8567 Wren Dr Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $693,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8567 Wren Dr, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $602,697, approximately $597 per square foot. 8567 Wren Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Sedlander Jean M and Jean M Sedlander Family 1995 R
Bought by
Sedlander Nathan J and Jean M Sedlander Family 1995 R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Sedlander Jean M
Bought by
Sedlander Jean M and The Jean M Sedlander Family 19
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Conklin Walter T and Conklin Christine J
Bought by
Sedlander Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,950
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedlander Nathan J | -- | None Available | |
| Sedlander Jean M | -- | -- | |
| Sedlander Jean M | $160,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sedlander Jean M | $127,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $271,483 | $136,165 | $135,318 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $266,161 | $133,496 | $132,665 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $260,943 | $130,879 | $130,064 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $255,827 | $128,313 | $127,514 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $250,812 | $125,798 | $125,014 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $248,242 | $124,509 | $123,733 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $243,375 | $122,068 | $121,307 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $238,604 | $119,675 | $118,929 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $233,927 | $117,329 | $116,598 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $229,341 | $115,029 | $114,312 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $225,897 | $113,302 | $112,595 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $221,473 | $111,083 | $110,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map