857 Alpine Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Alpine Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $497,564, approximately $262 per square foot. 857 Alpine Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Kelly Michael Francis and Kelly Maria Isabel
Bought by
Kelly Michael Francis and Kelly Maria Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,903
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Kelly Michael Francis and Kelly Family Revocable Living
Bought by
Kelly Michael Francis and Kelly Maria Isabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Kelly Michael F and Michael Francis Kellty R
Bought by
Kelly Michael Francis and The Kelly Family Revocable Liv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Michael Francis | -- | Title Source | |
| Kelly Michael Francis | -- | Title Source | |
| Kelly Michael Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Michael Francis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Michael Francis | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $179,261 | $35,517 | $143,744 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $175,747 | $34,821 | $140,926 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $172,302 | $34,139 | $138,163 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $168,924 | $33,470 | $135,454 |
| 2021 | $900 | $165,613 | $32,814 | $132,799 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $163,916 | $32,478 | $131,438 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $160,703 | $31,842 | $128,861 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $157,553 | $31,218 | $126,335 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $154,464 | $30,606 | $123,858 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $151,436 | $30,006 | $121,430 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $146,241 | $28,976 | $117,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map