857 E Alameda St Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 E Alameda St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $415,381, approximately $373 per square foot. 857 E Alameda St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Raymus Development & Sales Inc
Bought by
Raymus Holdings Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Stathis James G and Edwards Ronald B
Bought by
Medford Gene E and White Medford Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymus Holdings Inc | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Medford Gene E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Medford Gene E | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $65,787 | $10,390 | $55,397 |
| 2024 | $726 | $64,498 | $10,187 | $54,311 |
| 2023 | $718 | $63,235 | $9,988 | $53,247 |
| 2022 | $707 | $61,996 | $9,793 | $52,203 |
| 2021 | $699 | $60,781 | $9,601 | $51,180 |
| 2020 | $671 | $60,159 | $9,503 | $50,656 |
| 2019 | $663 | $58,980 | $9,317 | $49,663 |
| 2018 | $654 | $57,825 | $9,135 | $48,690 |
| 2017 | $645 | $56,692 | $8,956 | $47,736 |
| 2016 | $629 | $55,580 | $8,780 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $587 | $53,673 | $8,479 | $45,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map