857 Passiflora Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,988,871 - $2,327,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$1,048/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,233,468, approximately $1,047 per square foot. 857 Passiflora Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2016
Sold by
Olivas Robert E and Olivas Arlene O
Bought by
Olivas Robert E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivas Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $114,766 | $26,538 | $88,228 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $112,517 | $26,018 | $86,499 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $110,311 | $25,508 | $84,803 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $108,149 | $25,008 | $83,141 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $106,029 | $24,518 | $81,511 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $104,943 | $24,267 | $80,676 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $102,887 | $23,792 | $79,095 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $100,871 | $23,326 | $77,545 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $98,894 | $22,869 | $76,025 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $96,956 | $22,421 | $74,535 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $95,501 | $22,085 | $73,416 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $93,631 | $21,653 | $71,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map