8570 Cypress Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $778,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8570 Cypress Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $724,909, approximately $545 per square foot. 8570 Cypress Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Wachs Marsha L
Bought by
Wachs Marsha L and Marsha L Wachs Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Eder John A
Bought by
Wachs Marsha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Eder John A
Bought by
Wachs Marsha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1997
Sold by
Wachs Marsha
Bought by
Eder John A and Wachs Marsha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Eder John A
Bought by
Wachs Marsha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Trost Bobra
Bought by
Wachs Marsha and Eder John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wachs Marsha L | -- | None Available | |
| Wachs Marsha | -- | -- | |
| Wachs Marsha | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Eder John A | -- | -- | |
| Wachs Marsha | -- | -- | |
| Wachs Marsha | $217,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wachs Marsha | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $346,475 | $159,666 | $186,809 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $339,683 | $156,536 | $183,147 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $333,023 | $153,467 | $179,556 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $326,494 | $150,458 | $176,036 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $320,093 | $147,508 | $172,585 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $316,812 | $145,996 | $170,816 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $310,601 | $143,134 | $167,467 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $304,512 | $140,328 | $164,184 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $298,542 | $137,577 | $160,965 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $292,689 | $134,880 | $157,809 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $288,293 | $132,854 | $155,439 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $282,647 | $130,252 | $152,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map