8592 Cypress Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $740,705 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8592 Cypress Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $778,176, approximately $617 per square foot. 8592 Cypress Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Cashwell Edgar H and Cashwell Helen J
Bought by
Cashwell Edgar Henry and Cashwell Helen Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cashwell Edgar Henry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $364,195 | $99,522 | $264,673 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $357,055 | $97,571 | $259,484 |
| 2023 | $4,347 | $350,055 | $95,658 | $254,397 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $343,192 | $93,783 | $249,409 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $336,464 | $91,945 | $244,519 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $333,015 | $91,003 | $242,012 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $326,486 | $89,219 | $237,267 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $320,085 | $87,470 | $232,615 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $313,809 | $85,755 | $228,054 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $307,657 | $84,074 | $223,583 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $303,037 | $82,812 | $220,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,102 | $81,190 | $215,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map