127 Oretsky Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $1,019,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Oretsky Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $857,907, approximately $581 per square foot. 127 Oretsky Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Minuskin Joseph and Minuskin Signe H
Bought by
Minuskin Joseph and Minuskin Signe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Shaw Loretta A and Shaw Robert L
Bought by
Lovelace Paul G and Lovelace Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,959
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$673,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Shaw Loretta A and Shaw Robert L
Bought by
Shaw Robert L and Shaw Loretta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,600
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Sierra Meadows Partners
Bought by
Boccaleoni Loretta A and Shaw Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Solomaa Esko and Salomaa Mildred H
Bought by
Salomaa Esko and Salomaa Mildred Hazel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minuskin Joseph | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lovelace Paul G | $609,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Shaw Robert L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Boccaleoni Loretta A | $231,500 | Northwestern Title Security | |
| Salomaa Esko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovelace Paul G | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Robert L | $170,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Boccaleoni Loretta A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,726 | $815,915 | $328,240 | $487,675 |
| 2024 | $9,482 | $799,917 | $321,804 | $478,113 |
| 2023 | $9,482 | $784,234 | $315,495 | $468,739 |
| 2022 | $9,282 | $768,858 | $309,309 | $459,549 |
| 2021 | $8,277 | $642,000 | $258,000 | $384,000 |
| 2020 | $8,073 | $642,000 | $258,000 | $384,000 |
| 2019 | $8,121 | $642,000 | $258,000 | $384,000 |
| 2018 | $6,979 | $569,000 | $229,000 | $340,000 |
| 2017 | $6,741 | $548,000 | $220,000 | $328,000 |
| 2016 | $6,440 | $535,000 | $215,000 | $320,000 |
| 2015 | $5,719 | $479,000 | $193,000 | $286,000 |
| 2014 | $4,993 | $412,000 | $166,000 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map