8572 Armada Ct Elk Grove, CA 95624
North East Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $697,416
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8572 Armada Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624 and is currently estimated at $672,104, approximately $284 per square foot. 8572 Armada Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Roy Herburger Elementary School, Edward Harris Jr. Middle School, and Monterey Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Sacramento
Bought by
Deguzman Allister R and Deguzman Karen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,686
Outstanding Balance
$211,569
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$460,535
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deguzman Allister R | $509,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deguzman Allister R | $377,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,172 | $695,366 | $204,978 | $490,388 |
| 2024 | $10,172 | $681,732 | $200,959 | $480,773 |
| 2023 | $9,895 | $668,366 | $197,019 | $471,347 |
| 2022 | $9,647 | $638,000 | $175,000 | $463,000 |
| 2021 | $9,391 | $606,122 | $178,673 | $427,449 |
| 2020 | $8,424 | $531,687 | $156,731 | $374,956 |
| 2019 | $8,094 | $506,369 | $149,268 | $357,101 |
| 2018 | $7,993 | $491,621 | $144,921 | $346,700 |
| 2017 | $5,666 | $455,206 | $134,187 | $321,019 |
| 2016 | $6,848 | $437,699 | $129,026 | $308,673 |
| 2015 | $6,643 | $405,278 | $119,469 | $285,809 |
| 2014 | $6,495 | $393,473 | $115,989 | $277,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map