8575 Zinfandel Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $861,559 - $944,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8575 Zinfandel Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $899,390, approximately $425 per square foot. 8575 Zinfandel Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2020
Sold by
Decicco Veronica E and Veronica E Decicco Living Trus
Bought by
Decicco Veronica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,901
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$709,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Decicco Veronica E
Bought by
Decicco Veronica E and Veronica E Decicco Living Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,901
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$709,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Decicco Veronica E
Bought by
Decicco Veronica E and Veronica E Decicco Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Vintana Reserve Llc
Bought by
Decicco Veronica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,880
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decicco Veronica E | -- | Amrock | |
| Decicco Veronica E | -- | Amrock | |
| Decicco Veronica E | -- | None Available | |
| Decicco Veronica E | $531,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decicco Veronica E | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Decicco Veronica E | $424,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,929 | $740,293 | $223,018 | $517,275 |
| 2024 | $8,732 | $725,779 | $218,646 | $507,133 |
| 2023 | $8,732 | $711,549 | $214,359 | $497,190 |
| 2022 | $8,416 | $697,598 | $210,156 | $487,442 |
| 2021 | $8,282 | $683,921 | $206,036 | $477,885 |
| 2020 | $8,468 | $676,909 | $203,924 | $472,985 |
| 2019 | $8,432 | $663,637 | $199,926 | $463,711 |
| 2018 | $8,337 | $650,625 | $196,006 | $454,619 |
| 2017 | $7,857 | $605,000 | $182,000 | $423,000 |
| 2016 | $7,097 | $570,000 | $172,000 | $398,000 |
| 2015 | $6,340 | $513,000 | $155,000 | $358,000 |
| 2014 | $6,163 | $496,000 | $149,000 | $347,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map