858 Crestview Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $1,893,000 - $2,088,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$1,159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Crestview Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,016,419, approximately $1,158 per square foot. 858 Crestview Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Park Sang Chul and Park Jennie
Bought by
Lee Chien Tsu and Lee Liza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Park Sang Chul
Bought by
Park Sang Chul and Park Jennie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Park Jennie
Bought by
Park Sang Chul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Graham Elisabeth A
Bought by
Park Sang Chul and Park Jennie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Graham Elisabeth A
Bought by
Graham Elisabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Zasso Peter P & Elvina L Trust and Peter P
Bought by
Zasso Peter P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1995
Sold by
Zasso Peter P and Zasso Elvina L
Bought by
Zasso Peter P and Zasso Elvina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Patricia M
Bought by
Zasso Peter P and Zasso Elvina L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Chien Tsu | $1,088,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Park Sang Chul | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Park Sang Chul | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Park Sang Chul | $831,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Graham Elisabeth A | -- | -- | |
| Graham Elisabeth A | -- | -- | |
| Zasso Peter P | -- | -- | |
| Zasso Peter P | -- | -- | |
| Zasso Peter P | -- | -- | |
| Zasso Peter P | $410,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Sang Chul | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Sang Chul | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Sang Chul | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,017 | $501,358 | $269,326 | $232,032 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $481,892 | $258,869 | $223,023 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $472,444 | $253,794 | $218,650 |
| 2021 | $5,433 | $463,181 | $248,818 | $214,363 |
| 2020 | $5,347 | $458,432 | $246,267 | $212,165 |
| 2019 | $5,224 | $449,444 | $241,439 | $208,005 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $440,632 | $236,705 | $203,927 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $431,993 | $232,064 | $199,929 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $423,523 | $227,514 | $196,009 |
| 2015 | $4,848 | $417,162 | $224,097 | $193,065 |
| 2014 | $4,739 | $408,992 | $219,708 | $189,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map