8583 Oakview Way N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8583 Oakview Way N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $609,268, approximately $184 per square foot. 8583 Oakview Way N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Mayer Nicholas A and Mayer Suzanne M
Bought by
Williams Victoria and Williams Jacob M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,458
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Pulte Homes
Bought by
Mayer Nicholas A and Mayer Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Parnell Properties Llc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Minnesota
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Victoria | $570,000 | All American Title | |
| Mayer Nicholas A | $346,370 | -- | |
| Pulte Homes Of Minnesota | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Victoria | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,640 | $536,900 | $111,200 | $425,700 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $546,400 | $128,600 | $417,800 |
| 2022 | $5,425 | $533,800 | $107,200 | $426,600 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $446,100 | $85,400 | $360,700 |
| 2020 | $5,300 | $418,700 | $70,700 | $348,000 |
| 2019 | $5,582 | $408,200 | $61,200 | $347,000 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $405,800 | $79,900 | $325,900 |
| 2017 | $5,349 | $368,800 | $76,000 | $292,800 |
| 2016 | $5,067 | $346,000 | $86,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $4,953 | $330,100 | $77,000 | $253,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,200 | $79,900 | $225,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map