8672 Pineview Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $10,618,591
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$10,200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8672 Pineview Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $10,618,591, approximately $10,200 per square foot. 8672 Pineview Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Kinnan Vivian M
Bought by
The Robert G Kinnan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2020
Sold by
Kinnan Robert G and Kinnan Vivian M
Bought by
Kinnan Robert G and Kinnan Vivian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Kinnan Robert G and Kinnan Vivian M
Bought by
Kinnan Robert G and Kinnan Vivian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
City Of Maple Grove
Bought by
Toll Mn Ii Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Parnell Properties Llc
Bought by
Toll Mn Ii Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Kinnan Patricia A
Bought by
Kinnan Robert G and Kinnan Vivian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Robert G Kinnan Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kinnan Robert G | -- | None Available | |
| Kinnan Robert G | -- | Arden Title Llc | |
| Toll Mn Ii Lp | $1,304,948 | -- | |
| Toll Mn Ii Lp | $6,878,655 | -- | |
| Kinnan Robert G | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $45,099 | $1,575,700 | $844,900 | $730,800 |
| 2023 | $38,920 | $1,575,700 | $844,900 | $730,800 |
| 2022 | $36,047 | $287,400 | $120,200 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $44,048 | $230,600 | $92,000 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $44,346 | $1,498,500 | $755,200 | $743,300 |
| 2019 | $42,752 | $218,900 | $90,000 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $40,571 | $212,000 | $90,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $41,451 | $1,210,000 | $608,300 | $601,700 |
| 2016 | $41,456 | $1,183,900 | $652,200 | $531,700 |
| 2015 | $43,342 | $1,177,800 | $604,300 | $573,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,158,200 | $592,300 | $565,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map