M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Acker
Lakes Area Realty G.V.
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $513,000
Custom built spacious floor plan with vaulted ceilings. New kitchen, carpet, tile & appliances. fresh paint. 3BR upper level. Main flr updated laundry. Shows like a model. Additional space to finish in LL. Storage area, new water heater.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Acker
Lakes Area Realty G.V. Listed on: 02/14/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Angela Hames
Keller Williams Premier Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Benjamin D | $375,500 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Shaw Joshua M | $247,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Weidher Joseph R | $263,850 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Benjamin D | $364,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Joshua M | $234,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | Sold | $247,000 | -1.2% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2012 02/14/12 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,096 | $425,600 | $84,600 | $341,000 |
| 2023 | $6,027 | $441,100 | $106,200 | $334,900 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $449,400 | $107,500 | $341,900 |
| 2021 | $3,873 | $357,300 | $71,400 | $285,900 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $320,600 | $69,900 | $250,700 |
| 2019 | $3,909 | $308,200 | $69,900 | $238,300 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $292,600 | $68,900 | $223,700 |
| 2017 | $3,797 | $269,800 | $68,000 | $201,800 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $262,400 | $66,000 | $196,400 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $253,600 | $64,000 | $189,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,500 | $63,000 | $169,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mary Acker
Lakes Area Realty G.V.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Angela Hames
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4104746
APN: 14-119-22-32-0067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.