859 Ebbetts Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,660,000 - $2,319,032
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$1,690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Ebbetts Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,035,258, approximately $1,690 per square foot. 859 Ebbetts Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Forest Hill Elementary School, and Rolling Hills Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Oh Yong Joon and Lee Joon Hee
Bought by
Galburt Konstantin and Domorad Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,391
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,751,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Wright Paul and Kendall Beth
Bought by
Oh Yong Joon and Lee Joon Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Bernardini Michael D
Bought by
Wright Paul and Kerdall Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galburt Konstantin | $582,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Oh Yong Joon | $740,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wright Paul | $500,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galburt Konstantin | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oh Yong Joon | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oh Yong Joon | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Paul | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Paul | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,609 | $903,939 | $548,263 | $355,676 |
| 2024 | $11,609 | $886,215 | $537,513 | $348,702 |
| 2023 | $11,609 | $868,839 | $526,974 | $341,865 |
| 2022 | $11,389 | $851,804 | $516,642 | $335,162 |
| 2021 | $11,178 | $835,103 | $506,512 | $328,591 |
| 2020 | $10,885 | $826,541 | $501,319 | $325,222 |
| 2019 | $10,727 | $810,336 | $491,490 | $318,846 |
| 2018 | $10,392 | $794,448 | $481,853 | $312,595 |
| 2017 | $10,240 | $778,871 | $472,405 | $306,466 |
| 2016 | $7,936 | $617,522 | $463,143 | $154,379 |
| 2015 | $7,793 | $608,248 | $456,187 | $152,061 |
| 2014 | $7,498 | $596,334 | $447,251 | $149,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map