8593 Stone Creek Trail Hesperia, CA 92344
High Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,812 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8593 Stone Creek Trail, Hesperia, CA 92344 and is currently estimated at $464,703, approximately $226 per square foot. 8593 Stone Creek Trail is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Marylou Smith
Bought by
Kenneth & Marylou Smith Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Kenneth & Marylou Smith Living Trust and Smith Kenneth
Bought by
Kenneth & Marylou Smith Living Trust and Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Smith Kenneth Wayne and Smith Marylon
Bought by
Kenneth & Marylou Smith Living Trust 199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Dvp Lp
Bought by
Smith Kenneth and Smith Marylou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Sifuentes Ignacio and Cepeda Maria Elena
Bought by
Dvp Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Canaday Co/Hesperia Llc
Bought by
Sifuentes Ignacio and Cepeda Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth & Marylou Smith Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kenneth & Marylou Smith Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenneth & Marylou Smith Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kenneth & Marylou Smith Living Trust 199 | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Kenneth | $150,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dvp Lp | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Sifuentes Ignacio | $229,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sifuentes Ignacio | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $184,597 | $30,788 | $153,809 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $180,977 | $30,184 | $150,793 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $177,428 | $29,592 | $147,836 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $173,949 | $29,012 | $144,937 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $170,538 | $28,443 | $142,095 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $168,789 | $28,151 | $140,638 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $165,479 | $27,599 | $137,880 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $162,234 | $27,058 | $135,176 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $159,052 | $26,527 | $132,525 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $155,933 | $26,007 | $129,926 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $153,590 | $25,616 | $127,974 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $150,581 | $25,114 | $125,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map