860 Andrew Chapel Rd Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $182,272 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 Andrew Chapel Rd, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $294,568, approximately $206 per square foot. 860 Andrew Chapel Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Roy L and Anderson Ella Jean
Bought by
Roberson Valeri E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Valeri E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $13,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $13,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $13,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $26,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $26,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $26,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $23,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $23,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $23,022 | $0 | $0 |