$525,000
COMING SOON

8600 Pineview Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369

Estimated payment $3,337/month

2 Beds
3 Baths
3,351 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Maple Grove Senior High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

This beautifully remodeled home offers a standout layout you won’t find anywhere else. With 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and multiple spacious gathering areas, it’s designed for easy entertaining and comfortable everyday living. Recent updates include a fully renovated main floor bathroom, fresh paint, new flooring, granite countertops, updated appliances, new hardware and fixtures, refreshed landscaping, updated bar area in family room, custom cabinetry in lower level, and more. The primary suite features a private bath with a tile walk-in shower and a walk-in closet complete with built-in organizers. Located in an ideal setting, the home offers a private backyard and is within close proximity of the Maple Grove Community Center and the shops and restaurants of Arbor Lakes. A wonderful blend of space, style, and convenience.

Listing Agent

Emily Bradley

Compass Listed on: 05/14/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,403

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Rice Lake Woods 20 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1511922440085

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,403

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1951
  • Unit Levels: Three Level Split
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Living Area: 3351
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1400
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

• Junior High Dist: Osseo
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7633917000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1511922440085
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6403
  • TaxWithAssessments: 6403

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,403 $522,100 $125,600 $396,500
2023 $5,613 $478,600 $100,800 $377,800
2022 $5,083 $505,400 $97,000 $408,400
2021 $4,845 $418,800 $83,000 $335,800
2020 $4,670 $394,000 $67,500 $326,500
2019 $4,652 $363,000 $64,900 $298,100
2018 $4,700 $342,900 $63,300 $279,600
2017 $4,786 $312,200 $62,000 $250,200
2016 $4,718 $304,000 $62,000 $242,000
2015 $5,070 $285,500 $69,000 $216,500
2014 -- $261,900 $66,300 $195,600
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $350,000 Minestoa Title
Quit Claim Deed $223,500 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $274,400 None Available
Warranty Deed $253,900 --
Warranty Deed $210,000 --
Warranty Deed $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $332,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7071703

NorthstarMLS

APN: 15-119-22-44-0085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.