Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy Gudino
Nancy & Associates Realty
(773) 590-0202
6 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,093 - $368,000
STUNNING HOME THROUGHOUT-BUYER WILL BE IMPRESSED WITH ALL THE UPDATES-SHINNING HDWD FLRS,SPACIOUS MODERN KITCHEN W/GRANITE CNTR TOPS,STNLS-STEEL APPLCS-GORGEOUS BTHRM W/WHRPL TUB-FULL FINISHED BSMNT W/1 BDRM AND FULL BATHRM, HUGE FAMILY RM, NICE LAUNDRY RM ++ STORAGE,BEAUTIFUL YARD, 2.5 CR BRICK GARAGE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nancy & Associates Realty License #471018793 Listed on: 07/09/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Ciciora
Century 21 Affiliated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Victor | $212,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bruss Gary E | $80,000 | Multiple | |
| Espinoza Soledad | $264,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Pico Tuazon Arnold | -- | Ctic | |
| Tuazon Arnold | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flowers Victor | $208,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Soledad | $211,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pico Tuazon Arnold | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuazon Arnold | $180,365 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | Sold | $212,500 | -3.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -4.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2013 07/09/13 | For Sale | $229,200 | +186.5% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | Sold | $80,000 | -11.1% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | Price Changed | $90,000 | +12.5% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Off Market | $80,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2012 02/26/12 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $25,000 | $2,227 | $22,773 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $25,000 | $2,227 | $22,773 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $20,000 | $3,155 | $16,845 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $20,000 | $3,155 | $16,845 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $19,999 | $3,155 | $16,844 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $16,654 | $3,155 | $13,499 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $18,713 | $3,155 | $15,558 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $18,713 | $3,155 | $15,558 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $20,912 | $2,784 | $18,128 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $20,912 | $2,784 | $18,128 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $20,912 | $2,784 | $18,128 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $16,035 | $2,598 | $13,437 |
| 2013 | $2,463 | $16,035 | $2,598 | $13,437 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy Gudino
Nancy & Associates Realty
(773) 590-0202
6 in this area
83 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Richard Ciciora
Century 21 Affiliated
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08389144
APN: 19-34-313-035-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.