NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $788,000 - $835,903

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,289 Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2020

Last sale price $570,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,369 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Private Pool
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • Cal Aero Preserve Academy Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • 1-minute walk to Forest Park

About This Home

As of November 2020

AMAZING, 3 bedroom + a loft, 3.5 bathroom home located in The Preserve. Conveniently located between the 60, 71 and 91 freeways, this single family home has it all. As you walk in you have the large family room with the a great built in fireplace. The kitchen has been updated with beautiful cupboards with glass insets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances and a beautiful walk in closet. The kitchen looks out to an oversized dining room with lots of natural lighting. The high ceilings and wood floors all throughout the downstairs add to the beauty of this home! On the second level, you are welcomed by 2 secondary rooms with tall ceilings and lots of room for storage. The owners retreat is large and spacious with a Juliet balcony for optimal lighting, year round, The walk in closet is HUGE and is directly across from the owners bathroom. The owners bathroom is tucked away, perfect for the couple with opposing schedules. The stand up shower and separate bathtub with dual vanities makes this bathroom feel large and perfect for sharing. There is also a full bathroom, as well as a conveniently located laundry room. The third story is a massive loft with a full bathroom AND closet. Make it an office, man cave, woman cave, kids room....whatever your heart desires. There’s plenty of parking with the 2 car attached garage AND a massive driveway! Last but not least, the yard. One of the largest in the subdivision, it features a built in fire pit and BBQ!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Lumbattis

First Team Real Estate License #01746402 Listed on: 10/21/2020

First Team Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Han

Lifetime Realty Inc License #02009968

Lifetime Realty Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 4,521 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,289 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Park or Greenbelt Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Tax Tract Number 17148
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1055552060000

Community Details

Overview

  • The Preserve Association, Phone Number (909) 606-7446
  • Preserve Master Community Association, Phone Number (909) 606-7446

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

4,521 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$199 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1055552060000
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2289.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 249.02
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Pool Features: Private, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: The Preserve
  • Amenities: Pool, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Playground, Biking Trails, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Card Room, Banquet Facilities, Recreation Room, Meeting Room
  • Association Fee: 141.75
  • Association #2 Fee: 57.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Preserve
  • Phone: (909) 606-7446
  • Association Phone #2: (909) 606-7446
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Preserve Master Maintenance Comm
  • Association Management 2: Preserve Master Community

Schools

  • High School: Chino Hills
  • High School2: CHIHIL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Garden
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4521.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1038

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4521.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 19.03
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 17148

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2020
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
3.83%
Current Estimated Value
$808,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$238,976
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.60%
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,775
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,201

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Putich Timothy P
Bought by
Putich Timothy P and Putich Tracy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,400
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Putich Timothy P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$370,370
Interest Rate
5.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Choe Harold Chikwon $570,000 Lawyers Title Company
Putich Timothy P -- Pacific Coast Title
Putich Timothy P $377,500 First American Title Nhs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Choe Harold Chikwon $456,000
Previous Owner Putich Timothy P $344,400
Previous Owner Putich Timothy P $370,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Sold $570,000 +3.8% $249 / Sq Ft
10/21/2020 10/21/20 For Sale $549,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,225 $616,986 $215,945 $401,041
2024 $10,043 $604,888 $211,711 $393,177
2023 $9,858 $593,028 $207,560 $385,468
2022 $9,896 $581,400 $203,490 $377,910
2021 $9,770 $570,000 $199,500 $370,500
2020 $8,297 $445,225 $153,440 $291,785
2019 $8,211 $436,495 $150,431 $286,064
2018 $8,104 $427,936 $147,481 $280,455
2017 $8,018 $419,545 $144,589 $274,956
2016 $7,716 $411,319 $141,754 $269,565
2015 $7,629 $405,141 $139,625 $265,516
2014 $7,544 $397,205 $136,890 $260,315
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW20222766

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1055-552-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.