8608 Central Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $454,577
About This Home
This home is located at 8608 Central Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $423,144, approximately $478 per square foot. 8608 Central Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monte Ray Merrill Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merrill Monte R | $152,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Cory Betty L | -- | None Available | |
| Cory Don I | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merrill Monte R | $149,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Cory Don I | $62,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $221,764 | $128,767 | $92,997 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $217,417 | $126,243 | $91,174 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $213,155 | $123,768 | $89,387 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $208,977 | $121,342 | $87,635 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $204,880 | $118,963 | $85,917 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $202,781 | $117,744 | $85,037 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $198,806 | $115,436 | $83,370 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $194,909 | $113,173 | $81,736 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $191,088 | $110,954 | $80,134 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $165,342 | $108,779 | $56,563 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $162,860 | $107,146 | $55,714 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $159,671 | $105,048 | $54,623 |
Map
- 8583 Central Ave
- 6540 Arcade Creek Way
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 111
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 99
- 8437 Cobble Creek Ln
- 8551 Heather Cross Way
- 8484 Oakwind Ct
- 8456 Milky Way
- 8780 Elm Ave
- 8856 Venikov Place
- 8754 Mellowdawn Way
- 7001 Jenner Ct
- 6901 Bali Ct
- 6837 Hazel Ave
- 6422 Hazel Ave
- 8221 Foxfire Dr
- 8391 Cranford Way
- 6051 Kenneth Oak Way
- 6600 Rosa Prado Ct
- 8875 Wickstrom Dr
- 8612 Central Ave
- 8618 Central Ave
- 8604 Central Ave
- 8600 Central Ave
- 6536 Almond Ave
- 8625 Central Ave
- 8611 Central Ave
- 8622 Central Ave
- 6532 Almond Ave
- 6528 Almond Ave
- 8629 Central Ave
- 8626 Central Ave
- 8601 Central Ave
- 8633 Central Ave
- 8617 Reetey Ave
- 8621 Reetey Ave
- 6520 Almond Ave
- 8618 Cumbre Ct
- 6542 Saint Edgewood Ct
- 8625 Reetey Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.