861 Big Bend Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,193,000 - $1,602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Big Bend Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,331,300, approximately $1,008 per square foot. 861 Big Bend Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Plank Peter F and Segur Diana L
Bought by
Segur Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segur Diana L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Segur Diana L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,879 | $582,378 | $291,189 | $291,189 |
| 2023 | $7,879 | $559,768 | $279,884 | $279,884 |
| 2022 | $7,211 | $548,794 | $274,397 | $274,397 |