861 Tradewind Ln Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Tradewind Ln, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $694,690, approximately $493 per square foot. 861 Tradewind Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
View Park Homeowners Association
Bought by
Sagapolutele Seth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,699
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Sagapolutele Seth
Bought by
Saelee Sam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,699
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Sagapolutele Seth
Bought by
View Park Homeowners Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Sagapolutele Seth and King Gertrude
Bought by
Sagapolutele Seth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2003
Sold by
Sagapolutele Seth
Bought by
Sagapolutele Seth and King Gertrude
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Sagapolutele Seth T
Bought by
Sagapolutele Seth and King Gertrude
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
King Gertrude Ideline
Bought by
Sagapolutele Seth T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
King Gertrude Idaline and Sagapolutele Seth T
Bought by
Sagapolutele Seth T and King Gertrude Idaline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,210
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Alan Corbella Vincent
Bought by
Sagapolutele Seth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,550
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Patricia Corbella
Bought by
Corbella Vincent Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,670
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagapolutele Seth | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Saelee Sam | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| View Park Homeowners Association | $10,585 | Accommodation | |
| Sagapolutele Seth | $182,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sagapolutele Seth | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Sagapolutele Seth | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sagapolutele Seth T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sagapolutele Seth T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sagapolutele Seth | $213,000 | American Title Co | |
| Corbella Vincent Alan | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saelee Sam | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sagapolutele Seth | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sagapolutele Seth | $331,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sagapolutele Seth | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sagapolutele Seth T | $263,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sagapolutele Seth T | $217,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Sagapolutele Seth | $210,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbella Vincent Alan | $127,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $251,198 | $163,280 | $87,918 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $246,274 | $160,079 | $86,195 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $241,446 | $156,941 | $84,505 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $236,713 | $153,864 | $82,849 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $232,073 | $150,848 | $81,225 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $225,192 | $146,375 | $78,817 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $220,777 | $143,505 | $77,272 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $216,449 | $140,692 | $75,757 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $212,206 | $137,934 | $74,272 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $209,020 | $135,863 | $73,157 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $204,926 | $133,202 | $71,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map