Estimated Value: $576,000 - $737,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,056
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Windemere Ln, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $638,545, approximately $157 per square foot. 861 Windemere Ln is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Madura Kenneth D and Madura Tami A
Bought by
Pagano Michael A and Pagano Jan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,153
Outstanding Balance
$256,452
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$382,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Baur Thomas C
Bought by
Madura Kenneth D and Madura Tami A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,818
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagano Michael A | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Madura Kenneth D | -- | Inwest Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagano Michael A | $314,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Madura Kenneth D | $268,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $322,654 | $100,725 | $221,929 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $315,149 | $100,725 | $214,424 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $332,750 | $102,506 | $230,244 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $337,700 | $86,408 | $251,292 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $480,000 | $95,541 | $384,459 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $389,000 | $79,566 | $309,434 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $375,000 | $74,767 | $300,233 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $346,000 | $74,767 | $271,233 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $318,000 | $71,525 | $246,475 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $170,604 | $38,182 | $132,422 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $166,115 | $38,182 | $127,933 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $154,014 | $35,381 | $118,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map