8619 Mory St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $720,084
2
Beds
1
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8619 Mory St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $710,021, approximately $813 per square foot. 8619 Mory St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
The Catherine Russo Trust
Bought by
Villa Angel and Villa Alex Ismael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Russo Catherine
Bought by
The Catherine Russo Trust Agreement 2007
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Angel | $425,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Catherine Russo Trust Agreement 2007 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villa Angel | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,948 | $474,088 | $379,272 | $94,816 |
| 2024 | $5,948 | $464,793 | $371,836 | $92,957 |
| 2023 | $5,746 | $455,681 | $364,546 | $91,135 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $446,748 | $357,399 | $89,349 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $437,990 | $350,392 | $87,598 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $98,431 | $56,220 | $42,211 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $96,502 | $55,118 | $41,384 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $92,757 | $52,979 | $39,778 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $91,365 | $52,184 | $39,181 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $89,576 | $51,162 | $38,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map