8622 Mory St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $750,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8622 Mory St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $675,818, approximately $796 per square foot. 8622 Mory St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2006
Sold by
Beltran Neftaly and Beltran Luisa M
Bought by
Beltran Neftaly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Neftaly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $228,694 | $152,150 | $76,544 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $224,211 | $149,167 | $75,044 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $219,816 | $146,243 | $73,573 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $215,507 | $143,376 | $72,131 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $211,282 | $140,565 | $70,717 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $205,017 | $136,397 | $68,620 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $200,998 | $133,723 | $67,275 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $193,194 | $128,531 | $64,663 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $190,293 | $126,601 | $63,692 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $186,567 | $124,122 | $62,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map