862 Germain St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Hazel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,536 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Germain St, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $342,884, approximately $167 per square foot. 862 Germain St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Hughes Emmanuel Sheriff
Bought by
Hughes Bonita Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Bonita Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $322,800 | $25,000 | $297,800 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $284,900 | $20,000 | $264,900 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $273,400 | $20,000 | $253,400 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $237,400 | $20,000 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $244,500 | $25,400 | $219,100 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $235,900 | $25,400 | $210,500 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $220,800 | $25,400 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $184,900 | $25,400 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $156,200 | $25,400 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map