8621 Laird St Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,488
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8621 Laird St, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $593,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 8621 Laird St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Tax Collector Of Stanislaus County
Bought by
Contreras Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Reyna Norma L
Bought by
Global Discoveries Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Michael P | $180,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Global Discoveries Ltd | $3,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Global Discoveries Ltd | $3,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,675 | $482,847 | $183,588 | $299,259 |
| 2024 | $6,658 | $473,381 | $179,989 | $293,392 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $54,236 | $9,647 | $44,589 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $53,173 | $9,458 | $43,715 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $52,131 | $9,273 | $42,858 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $51,597 | $9,178 | $42,419 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $50,587 | $8,999 | $41,588 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $49,596 | $8,823 | $40,773 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $48,624 | $8,650 | $39,974 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $47,672 | $8,481 | $39,191 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $46,957 | $8,354 | $38,603 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $46,038 | $8,191 | $37,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map