8621 Limestone Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $610,892
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8621 Limestone Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $585,723, approximately $449 per square foot. 8621 Limestone Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Parker David W
Bought by
Kiernan Cynthia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,745
Outstanding Balance
$59,507
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$526,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Kiernan Steven
Bought by
Kiernan Cynthia Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,396
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiernan Cynthia Lee | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Kiernan Cynthia Lee | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kierman Cynthia Lee | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiernan Cynthia Lee | $85,745 | |
| Closed | Kierman Cynthia Lee | $114,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $183,585 | $55,865 | $127,720 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $176,458 | $53,697 | $122,761 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $172,999 | $52,645 | $120,354 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $169,608 | $51,613 | $117,995 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $167,870 | $51,084 | $116,786 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $164,580 | $50,083 | $114,497 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $161,353 | $49,101 | $112,252 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $158,190 | $48,139 | $110,051 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $155,090 | $47,196 | $107,894 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $152,762 | $46,488 | $106,274 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $149,772 | $45,578 | $104,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map