8661 Limestone Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,721 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8661 Limestone Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $617,430, approximately $456 per square foot. 8661 Limestone Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Goodwin William G and Goodwin Anna
Bought by
Murillo Manuel and Murillo Linda Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Outstanding Balance
$107,622
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$509,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1996
Sold by
Goodwin William G and Goodwin Anna
Bought by
Goodwin William G and Goodwin Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,091
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Manuel | $290,045 | United Title Colton | |
| Goodwin William G | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Goodwin William G | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murillo Manuel | $231,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwin William G | $87,091 | |
| Closed | Murillo Manuel | $57,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $412,149 | $78,183 | $333,966 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $396,147 | $75,148 | $320,999 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $388,380 | $73,675 | $314,705 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $380,766 | $72,231 | $308,535 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $376,863 | $71,491 | $305,372 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $369,475 | $70,090 | $299,385 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $362,231 | $68,717 | $293,514 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $329,000 | $62,000 | $267,000 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $302,000 | $57,000 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $257,000 | $49,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $243,000 | $46,000 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map