8623 Sunrise Ln La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,624,000 - $1,975,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,086
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8623 Sunrise Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,793,580, approximately $581 per square foot. 8623 Sunrise Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Hunter Mark D
Bought by
Hunter Mark D and The Mark D Hunter Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Noah Mark R and Noah Mark R
Bought by
Hunter Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$918,779
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$874,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Noah Mark R
Bought by
Noah Mark R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Noah Mark R
Bought by
Ridgway William E and Ridgway Lela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Nosh Mark R
Bought by
Noah Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$701,552
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Noah Mark R
Bought by
Noah Mark R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2012
Sold by
Bevan Michael and Bevan Janet L
Bought by
Noah Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$708,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Mark D | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Mark D | $1,350,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Noah Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Ridgway William E | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Noah Mark R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Noah Mark R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Noah Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Noah Mark R | $785,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Mark D | $1,080,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noah Mark R | $701,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Noah Mark R | $708,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,151 | $1,476,419 | $656,186 | $820,233 |
| 2024 | $18,151 | $1,447,470 | $643,320 | $804,150 |
| 2023 | $17,630 | $1,419,089 | $630,706 | $788,383 |
| 2022 | $17,410 | $1,391,265 | $618,340 | $772,925 |
| 2021 | $17,175 | $1,363,986 | $606,216 | $757,770 |
| 2020 | $16,748 | $1,350,000 | $600,000 | $750,000 |
| 2019 | $11,217 | $883,891 | $337,793 | $546,098 |
| 2018 | $10,972 | $866,561 | $331,170 | $535,391 |
| 2017 | $10,794 | $849,571 | $324,677 | $524,894 |
| 2016 | $10,446 | $832,913 | $318,311 | $514,602 |
| 2015 | $10,360 | $820,403 | $313,530 | $506,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map