8624 Pass Rd Sutter, CA 95982
Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,139,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8624 Pass Rd, Sutter, CA 95982 and is currently estimated at $1,032,727, approximately $453 per square foot. 8624 Pass Rd is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Brittan Elementary School and Sutter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Moroni Timothy M and Moroni Karen L
Bought by
Moroni Timothy M and Moroni Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Alpha Steven E and Alpha Julia A
Bought by
Moroni Tim and Moroni Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,677
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$931,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Lance Jim and Lance Peggy
Bought by
Alpha Steven E and Alpha Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moroni Timothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Moroni Tim | $360,000 | North State Title Company | |
| Alpha Steven E | $365,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moroni Tim | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alpha Steven E | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,555 | $621,290 | $271,220 | $350,070 |
| 2024 | $6,555 | $609,108 | $265,902 | $343,206 |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $597,166 | $260,689 | $336,477 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $585,458 | $255,578 | $329,880 |
| 2021 | $6,296 | $573,999 | $250,578 | $323,421 |
| 2020 | $6,215 | $568,115 | $248,009 | $320,106 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $536,975 | $243,146 | $293,829 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $526,445 | $238,378 | $288,067 |
| 2017 | $5,425 | $515,600 | $231,700 | $283,900 |
| 2016 | $4,993 | $468,720 | $210,600 | $258,120 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $434,000 | $195,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $4,537 | $425,000 | $185,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map