$400,000
$50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,271/month

Total Views 19,585
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$268 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1.34 Acre Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room

About This Home

Unique investment opportunity in the heart of Hesperia!
Welcome to 8625 C Ave, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence offering 1,492 sq ft of living space on an expansive 58,370 sq ft lot (approximately 1.34 acres). The property also features a detached 936 sq ft garage, providing ample space for storage, parking, or workshop use.
Currently zoned Rural Residential 1, this property presents potential for future commercial use. The City has indicated that commercial development may be considered with the submission of a Conditional Use Permit, zoning change, and development plans. Buyer to verify all requirements and possibilities with the City.
The large lot offers excellent flexibility for expansion, additional structures, or customization to suit your needs. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, investment property, or exploring future development opportunities, this property offers a rare combination of space and potential.
Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and major roadways, this property blends peaceful residential living with accessibility and future upside.
Don’t miss this versatile opportunity!

Listing Agent

BERTHA LIMON

Realty ONE Group Empire Brokerage Phone: 7602200560 License #01251063 Listed on: 06/20/2025

Realty ONE Group Empire

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1.34 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Detached Carport Space
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block A / 116
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0410242590000
  • $212 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0410242590000
  • Year Built: 1988
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1492.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Formica Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 268.10
  • Room Type: Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Counters

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Level, Driveway, Detached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 58370.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.3400
  • Latitude Manual: 34.40780100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 58370.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 116
  • Tax Census Tract: 100.32
  • Tax Lot: A
  • Tax Tract Number: x
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 212.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,661 $144,077 $43,100 $100,977
2024 $1,624 $141,252 $42,255 $98,997
2023 $1,607 $138,482 $41,426 $97,056
2022 $1,570 $135,767 $40,614 $95,153
2021 $1,542 $133,105 $39,818 $93,287
2020 $1,525 $131,740 $39,410 $92,330
2019 $1,494 $129,157 $38,637 $90,520
2018 $1,466 $126,624 $37,879 $88,745
2017 $1,440 $124,141 $37,136 $87,005
2016 $1,410 $121,707 $36,408 $85,299
2015 $1,393 $119,879 $35,861 $84,018
2014 $1,375 $117,531 $35,159 $82,372
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $400,000 -7.0% $268 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $430,000 -4.4% $288 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $302 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $117,000 First American
Trustee Deed $57,303 Accommodation
Grant Deed -- First American
Trustee Deed $237,823 Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American
Grant Deed $128,000 First American
Grant Deed $37,500 Chicago Title Co
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $102,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $12,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: HD25138953

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0410-242-59

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.