8625 Trey Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $524,516
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8625 Trey Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $470,129, approximately $470 per square foot. 8625 Trey Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Aguilar Evangelina Argumedo
Bought by
Aguilar Evangelina Argumedo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Camacho Francis
Bought by
Aguilar Evangelina Argumedo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,859
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$384,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Camacho Francis
Bought by
Aguilar Evangelina Argumedo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Condado Demetrio
Bought by
Camacho Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Condado Jose A
Bought by
Condado Demetrio
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Condado Demetrio
Bought by
Condado Demetrio and Condado Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Condado Guadalupe
Bought by
Condado Demetrio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Evangelina Argumedo | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Aguilar Evangelina Argumedo | -- | United Title Company | |
| Aguilar Evangelina Argumedo | -- | -- | |
| Camacho Francis | $155,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Condado Demetrio | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Condado Demetrio | -- | -- | |
| Condado Demetrio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Evangelina Argumedo | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Francis | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Camacho Francis | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $224,457 | $101,366 | $123,091 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $215,743 | $97,431 | $118,312 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $211,514 | $95,521 | $115,993 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $207,368 | $93,649 | $113,719 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $205,242 | $92,689 | $112,553 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $201,219 | $90,872 | $110,347 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $197,275 | $89,091 | $108,184 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $193,408 | $87,345 | $106,063 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $189,617 | $85,633 | $103,984 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $186,771 | $84,348 | $102,423 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $175,000 | $79,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map