8629 E Pawnee Rd Parker, CO 80134
The Pinery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $777,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8629 E Pawnee Rd, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $743,820, approximately $290 per square foot. 8629 E Pawnee Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northeast Elementary School, and Sagewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Peters John N and Peters Wynndell
Bought by
Peters John N and Peters Wynn Dell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Outstanding Balance
$606,200
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Peters Family Trust
Bought by
Peters John N and Peters Wynndell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$529,500
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Peters John N and Peters Wynndell
Bought by
Peters Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1978
Sold by
Larson Construction
Bought by
Peters John N and Peters Wynn Dell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters John N | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Peters John N | -- | Fitco | |
| Peters Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Peters John N | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters John N | $765,000 | |
| Closed | Peters John N | $529,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $49,430 | $15,730 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $52,840 | $14,440 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $52,840 | $14,440 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $36,050 | $7,910 | $28,140 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $36,050 | $7,910 | $28,140 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $36,840 | $8,600 | $28,240 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $36,840 | $8,600 | $28,240 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $32,640 | $7,320 | $25,320 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $32,640 | $7,320 | $25,320 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $31,450 | $5,490 | $25,960 |
| 2015 | $954 | $31,450 | $5,490 | $25,960 |
| 2014 | $768 | $24,860 | $3,660 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map