863 Streamview St Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,516,717 - $1,866,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Streamview St, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,656,679, approximately $650 per square foot. 863 Streamview St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Zhang Shuguang
Bought by
Wang Hsun Yao and Tseng Chia Chi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,250
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$1,448,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Wang Xing
Bought by
Zhang Shuguang and Wang Xing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Chang Yen C
Bought by
Wang Xing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Hsun Yao | $615,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Zhang Shuguang | -- | -- | |
| Wang Xing | $462,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Hsun Yao | $492,000 | |
| Closed | Wang Xing | $346,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,787 | $890,706 | $354,832 | $535,874 |
| 2024 | $10,787 | $873,242 | $347,875 | $525,367 |
| 2023 | $10,526 | $856,120 | $341,054 | $515,066 |
| 2022 | $10,310 | $839,334 | $334,367 | $504,967 |
| 2021 | $10,117 | $822,877 | $327,811 | $495,066 |
| 2020 | $9,990 | $814,440 | $324,450 | $489,990 |
| 2019 | $9,798 | $798,472 | $318,089 | $480,383 |
| 2018 | $9,432 | $782,816 | $311,852 | $470,964 |
| 2016 | $8,739 | $752,421 | $299,744 | $452,677 |
| 2015 | $8,792 | $741,120 | $295,242 | $445,878 |
| 2014 | $8,804 | $726,603 | $289,459 | $437,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map