873 Streamview St Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,477,072 - $1,888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 Streamview St, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,681,268, approximately $659 per square foot. 873 Streamview St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Ma Ming S and Ma Shiow E
Bought by
Ma Ming S and Ma Shiow E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Ming S | -- | -- | |
| Ma Ming S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,756 | $530,854 | $210,157 | $320,697 |
| 2024 | $6,756 | $520,446 | $206,037 | $314,409 |
| 2023 | $6,598 | $510,243 | $201,998 | $308,245 |
| 2022 | $6,463 | $500,239 | $198,038 | $302,201 |
| 2021 | $6,336 | $490,431 | $194,155 | $296,276 |
| 2019 | $6,143 | $475,888 | $188,398 | $287,490 |
| 2018 | $5,847 | $466,557 | $184,704 | $281,853 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $448,442 | $177,533 | $270,909 |
| 2015 | $5,445 | $441,707 | $174,867 | $266,840 |
| 2014 | $5,458 | $433,055 | $171,442 | $261,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map