NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $323,507

5 Beds
2 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,684 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 47,746 Sq Ft lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2023

*** NOTE*** The damaged garage door is being replaced - we're waiting on the special order to arrive.
Multiple offers received - highest and best due by 5pm on Friday, April 14.

While the ideal open floor plan, charming interior, and large entertainment/living spaces are spectacular, all features pale in comparison to the breathtaking, 50+ acre views you will experience through the massive floor to ceiling windows in the dining area and off the elevated backyard deck. Watch as spring brings the landscape to life and the rich colors of fall create a fairytale throughout the 1+ acre lot AND the additional 50 acres of uninhabited country side that surrounds the property. The seemingly unending backyard and the elevated scenes from the home truly takes this property to the next level. Wow your dinner guests in this gorgeous, meticulously remodeled kitchen, equipped with upgraded countertops and sleek cabinetry. The newly remodeled first floor master bathroom includes an oversized walk-in shower and the MASSIVE down stairs entertainment room (or 5th bedroom) is built under the garage which makes it perfect for late night SOUNDPROOF fun late into the night without disturbing early sleepers. Perfect for a Movie theatre room! If that weren't enough Be prepared for 'love at first sight'!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brevan Woydziak

House Guys USA, LLC License #2016036230 Listed on: 04/12/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Meghan Parks

Compass Realty Group License #2017004256

Compass Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,110

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Board and Batten Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Kitchen Island

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Petaluma Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-910-06-05-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,110

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3200
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Brevan Woydziak
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSHGUL
  • List Office Name: House Guys USA, LLC
  • List Office Phone: 816-606-9521
  • Living Area: 3200
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 1750.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Painted Cabinets
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Board/Batten
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Features: City Limits, Treed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47746
  • Parcel Number: 27-910-06-05-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Petaluma Heights
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2110
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2023
Closed on
May 15, 2023
List Price
$280,000
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$282,627

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.52%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,332
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,705

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Southlaw Pc
Bought by
Kansas City Owner Finance Llc

Hooker Brynn L -- Continental Title
Kansas City Owner Finance Llc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hooker Brynn L $305,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Sold -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2023 04/11/23 For Sale $280,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,126 $30,972 $2,877 $28,095
2024 $2,106 $26,933 $3,390 $23,543
2023 $2,106 $26,933 $3,390 $23,543
2022 $2,110 $25,650 $3,981 $21,669
2021 $2,103 $25,650 $3,981 $21,669
2020 $1,931 $23,256 $3,981 $19,275
2019 $1,890 $23,256 $3,981 $19,275
2018 $1,714 $21,535 $4,619 $16,916
2017 $1,714 $21,535 $4,619 $16,916
2016 $1,681 $20,995 $1,653 $19,342
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2429587

Heartland MLS

APN: 27-910-06-05-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.