8634 Beach St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $858,351
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8634 Beach St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $776,588, approximately $429 per square foot. 8634 Beach St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Eduardo Lopez Carlos
Bought by
Lopez Carlos Eduardo and Moreno Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Alvarez Juan and De Los Santos
Bought by
Lopez Carlos Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$482,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Juan Alvarez Jr and Moreno Cristian
Bought by
Alvarez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$482,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Alvarez Juan and Sanchez Juventino
Bought by
Moreno Alvarez Jr Juan and Moreno De Los Santos Cristian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Phung Alvin Luu
Bought by
Alvarez Juan and Sanchez Juventino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,469
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Mariscal Patricio and Mariscal Ana
Bought by
Phung Alvin Luu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Suazo Lionel and Suazo Maribel
Bought by
Mariscal Patricio and Mariscal Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Carlos Eduardo | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Lopez Carlos Eduardo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alvarez Juan | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Moreno Alvarez Jr Juan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Alvarez Juan | $310,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Phung Alvin Luu | $177,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mariscal Patricio | $415,000 | Security Union Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Carlos Eduardo | $482,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Alvarez Jr Juan | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Juan | $301,469 | |
| Previous Owner | Phung Alvin Luu | $141,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mariscal Patricio | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Mariscal Patricio | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,571 | $705,702 | $514,685 | $191,017 |
| 2024 | $9,571 | $691,866 | $504,594 | $187,272 |
| 2023 | $9,243 | $678,300 | $494,700 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $6,227 | $439,705 | $265,849 | $173,856 |
| 2021 | $6,155 | $431,085 | $260,637 | $170,448 |
| 2020 | $6,198 | $426,666 | $257,965 | $168,701 |
| 2019 | $5,976 | $418,301 | $252,907 | $165,394 |
| 2018 | $5,804 | $410,100 | $247,949 | $162,151 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $335,496 | $194,804 | $140,692 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $328,919 | $190,985 | $137,934 |
| 2015 | $4,725 | $323,980 | $188,117 | $135,863 |
| 2014 | $4,730 | $317,635 | $184,433 | $133,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map