864 SiMcOe St Saint Paul, MN 55117
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 864 SiMcOe St, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $230,594, approximately $125 per square foot. 864 SiMcOe St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lim Kha Hong and Teoh Shu Ping
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Mjh Rentals
Bought by
Soto Maria and Soto Fernando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1995
Sold by
Haus Michael and Haus Mary
Bought by
Resemius Jeanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Kha Hong | $31,000 | -- | |
| Soto Maria | $165,000 | -- | |
| Resemius Jeanne | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Resemius Jeanne | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $192,700 | $25,000 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $146,400 | $20,000 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $143,700 | $20,000 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $126,300 | $20,000 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $126,700 | $11,700 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $133,400 | $11,700 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $113,200 | $11,700 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $101,500 | $11,700 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $85,800 | $11,700 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map