8641 Oceanview Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $924,000 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8641 Oceanview Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $979,512, approximately $800 per square foot. 8641 Oceanview Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olive Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Ford Scott Osborne and Ford Cher Ann
Bought by
Ford Scott Osborne and Ford Cher Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$877,500
Outstanding Balance
$742,464
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Ford Scott Osborne and Ford Cher Ann
Bought by
Ford Scott Osborne and Ford Cher Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Ford Scott O
Bought by
Ford Scott Osborne and Ford Cher Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Ford Cher A
Bought by
Ford Scott O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Scott Osborne | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Ford Scott Osborne | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ford Scott Osborne | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ford Scott Osborne | -- | -- | |
| Ford Scott O | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Scott Osborne | $877,500 | |
| Closed | Ford Scott Osborne | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Ford Scott O | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $107,595 | $79,331 | $28,264 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $105,486 | $77,776 | $27,710 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $103,418 | $76,251 | $27,167 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $101,391 | $74,756 | $26,635 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $99,403 | $73,290 | $26,113 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $98,384 | $72,538 | $25,846 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $96,455 | $71,115 | $25,340 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $94,564 | $69,720 | $24,844 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $92,710 | $68,353 | $24,357 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $90,893 | $67,013 | $23,880 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $89,528 | $66,006 | $23,522 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $87,775 | $64,713 | $23,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map