8649 Sunland Blvd Unit 21 Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,317/month
Highlights
- 0.57 Acre Lot
- Tile Flooring
- Laundry Facilities
- Living Room
- Two cooling system units
- Gated Home
About This Home
Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence in The O'Linda, a desirable co-op community in Sun Valley. This thoughtfully designed unit features a functional layout with abundant natural light, creating a bright and comfortable living environment. Interior highlights include vinyl plank flooring, a private balcony, and spacious closets throughout. The unit offers a modern, efficient layout complemented by vertical blinds, a stove, and dual AC and heating for year-round comfort. The O'Linda is a gated community offering controlled access entry, assigned parking, on-site laundry facilities, and professional on-site management. The property is pet-friendly and well cared for, providing a welcoming and convenient living experience. Ideally located in the heart of Sun Valley, the property offers easy access to major freeways, employment hubs, and nearby retail and dining amenities, making it an attractive option for both owner-users and investors alike. Note HOA fees will increase to $353/mo on June 1, 2026.
Listing Agent
Kidder Mathews of California, Inc. License #01069127 Listed on: 03/30/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Co-Op
Year Built
- Built in 1963
Lot Details
- 24,771 Sq Ft Lot
- Gated Home
HOA Fees
- $337 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 21st floor
Interior Spaces
- 857 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room
- Oven or Range
Flooring
- Tile
- Vinyl Plank
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- Assigned Parking
Utilities
- Two cooling system units
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2408-012-049
Community Details
Overview
- 24 Units
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $144,212 | $79,317 | $64,895 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $141,385 | $77,762 | $63,623 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $138,614 | $76,238 | $62,376 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $135,897 | $74,744 | $61,153 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $133,233 | $73,279 | $59,954 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $129,283 | $71,106 | $58,177 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $126,749 | $69,712 | $57,037 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $121,829 | $67,006 | $54,823 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $83,606 | $21,946 | $61,660 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $81,970 | $21,517 | $60,453 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $342,800 | -- | $400 / Sq Ft |
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 26670461
APN: 2408-012-049
- 8649 Sunland Blvd Unit 5
- 8601 Sunland Blvd Unit 37
- 8601 Sunland Blvd Unit 5
- 10749 New Haven St
- 10749 New Haven St Unit 18
- 10749 New Haven St Unit 22
- 10894 Olinda St Unit 109
- 10894 Olinda St Unit 123
- 10730 New Haven St Unit 42
- 10845 Vinedale St
- 8520 Sunland Blvd Unit 11
- 10707 New Haven St Unit 37
- 8673 Herrick Ave
- 8522 Terhune Ave
- 11068 Penrose St
- 10802 Crockett St
- 10817 Cantara St
- 8504 Outland View Dr
- 8530 Vine Valley Dr
- 8330 Outland View Dr
- 8714 Glenoaks Blvd
- 8700-8714 Glenoaks Blvd
- 10938 1/2 Olinda St
- 8601 Glenoaks Blvd
- 8600 Glenoaks Blvd
- 8747 Lehigh Ave
- 10843 Cantara St
- 11145 Roscoe Blvd
- 8206 Wheatland Ave Unit Sun Valley 8206
- 8206 Wheatland Ave Unit Sun Valley 8208
- 8532 Vine Valley Dr
- 10321 Sala Place
- 10817 White St Unit 207
- 8372 Vine Valley Dr
- 10730 Strathern St
- 7925 Vineland Ave Unit 19
- 7915 Vineland Ave Unit 21
- 11035 Arminta St
- 11038 Arminta St
- 11050 Arminta St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.