865 Green Gables Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,411
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 Green Gables Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $929,052, approximately $385 per square foot. 865 Green Gables Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Nisswa Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Velasco Miguel and Velasco Lucia
Bought by
Bible Peter and Bible Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Velasco Miguel and Velasco Lucia
Bought by
Bible Peter and Bible Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bible Peter | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bible Peter | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bible Peter | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $884,000 | $321,400 | $562,600 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $634,900 | $321,400 | $313,500 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $634,900 | $321,400 | $313,500 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $634,900 | $321,400 | $313,500 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $310,100 | $134,200 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $303,900 | $134,200 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $288,300 | $132,700 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $257,000 | $112,700 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $257,000 | $112,700 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $286,500 | $147,800 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map