8653 Yule St Arvada, CO 80007
Leyden Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8653 Yule St, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $788,337, approximately $311 per square foot. 8653 Yule St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Brown Scott S and Brown Sara E
Bought by
Cassimus Chris M and Cassimus Morgan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,634
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado
Bought by
Brown Scott S and Brown Sara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,298
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassimus Chris M | $560,000 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Brown Scott S | $409,124 | Ascendant Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassimus Chris M | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Scott S | $327,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,424 | $47,401 | $11,916 | $35,485 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $43,792 | $9,996 | $33,796 |
| 2023 | $6,591 | $43,792 | $9,996 | $33,796 |
| 2022 | $5,739 | $35,882 | $8,817 | $27,065 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $36,915 | $9,071 | $27,844 |
| 2020 | $5,421 | $34,540 | $9,021 | $25,519 |
| 2019 | $5,376 | $34,540 | $9,021 | $25,519 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $31,552 | $8,576 | $22,976 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $31,552 | $8,576 | $22,976 |
| 2016 | $4,929 | $33,382 | $10,221 | $23,161 |
| 2015 | $290 | $24,433 | $24,433 | $0 |
| 2014 | $290 | $1,885 | $1,885 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map