866 Grange St Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,219 - $1,392,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 866 Grange St, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,210,305, approximately $779 per square foot. 866 Grange St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Umeda Paul Y
Bought by
Umeda Cash Paul Y and Umeda Junko M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umeda Cash Paul Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $199,804 | $160,529 | $39,275 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $195,887 | $157,382 | $38,505 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $192,047 | $154,297 | $37,750 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $188,282 | $151,272 | $37,010 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $184,591 | $148,306 | $36,285 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $179,117 | $143,908 | $35,209 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $175,606 | $141,087 | $34,519 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $168,789 | $135,609 | $33,180 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $166,255 | $133,573 | $32,682 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $162,999 | $130,957 | $32,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map