8662 E Nichols Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $1,059,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8662 E Nichols Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $969,595, approximately $365 per square foot. 8662 E Nichols Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1993
Sold by
Johannes Kenneth R and Johannes Barbara K
Bought by
Westover Steven J and Westover Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Johannes Kenneth R and Johannes Barbara K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westover Steven J | -- | -- | |
| Johannes Kenneth R | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |