867 Hydrangea Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,761,000 - $3,561,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$1,828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Hydrangea Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $3,173,812, approximately $1,828 per square foot. 867 Hydrangea Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Williams Bryan F and Williams Larissa A
Bought by
Williams Bryan F and Williams Larissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1995
Sold by
Williams Robert L and Williams Beverly A
Bought by
Williams Robert L and Williams Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Bryan F | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $181,820 | $26,996 | $154,824 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $178,256 | $26,467 | $151,789 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $174,762 | $25,949 | $148,813 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $171,337 | $25,441 | $145,896 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $167,979 | $24,943 | $143,036 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $166,258 | $24,688 | $141,570 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $162,999 | $24,204 | $138,795 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $159,804 | $23,730 | $136,074 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $156,671 | $23,265 | $133,406 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $153,600 | $22,809 | $130,791 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $151,294 | $22,467 | $128,827 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $148,331 | $22,027 | $126,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map