868 Hydrangea Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,239,000 - $2,553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$1,602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Hydrangea Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,455,319, approximately $1,601 per square foot. 868 Hydrangea Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Lin Eric
Bought by
Lin Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Lin Eric and Lin Eric Sing Way
Bought by
Lin Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,224
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,066,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Lin Photjarin
Bought by
Lin Eric Sing Way
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Rossi Diane
Bought by
Lin Eric Sing Way
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Eric | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lin Eric Sing Way | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lin Eric Sing Way | $710,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Eric | $562,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Eric Sing Way | $568,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,192 | $891,785 | $668,844 | $222,941 |
| 2024 | $10,192 | $874,300 | $655,730 | $218,570 |
| 2023 | $10,087 | $857,158 | $642,873 | $214,285 |
| 2022 | $9,917 | $840,352 | $630,268 | $210,084 |
| 2021 | $9,878 | $823,875 | $617,910 | $205,965 |
| 2020 | $9,697 | $815,429 | $611,575 | $203,854 |
| 2019 | $9,684 | $799,441 | $599,584 | $199,857 |
| 2018 | $9,060 | $783,767 | $587,828 | $195,939 |
| 2017 | $9,007 | $768,400 | $576,302 | $192,098 |
| 2016 | $8,815 | $753,334 | $565,002 | $188,332 |
| 2015 | $8,781 | $742,020 | $556,516 | $185,504 |
| 2014 | $8,360 | $727,486 | $545,615 | $181,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map