874 Hydrangea Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,617,000 - $2,922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$1,512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 Hydrangea Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,768,452, approximately $1,511 per square foot. 874 Hydrangea Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2006
Sold by
Matsumoto Millie M
Bought by
Matsumoto Millie Momoye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsumoto Millie Momoye | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $104,826 | $26,996 | $77,830 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $102,771 | $26,467 | $76,304 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $100,757 | $25,949 | $74,808 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $98,783 | $25,441 | $73,342 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $96,847 | $24,943 | $71,904 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $95,855 | $24,688 | $71,167 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $93,976 | $24,204 | $69,772 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $92,134 | $23,730 | $68,404 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $90,328 | $23,265 | $67,063 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $88,558 | $22,809 | $65,749 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $87,229 | $22,467 | $64,762 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $85,521 | $22,027 | $63,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map