8672 E 29th Place Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $806,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8672 E 29th Place, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $765,462, approximately $339 per square foot. 8672 E 29th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, Swigert International School, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Albers Brian and Coughlin Shelley A
Bought by
Coughlin Shelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,292
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Nacht Amy S and Nacht Jacob Y
Bought by
Albers Brian and Coughlin Shelley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Goldberg Ryan J and Goldberg Suzanne R
Bought by
Nacht Jacob Y and Nacht Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
0.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Wonderland Homes Inc
Bought by
Goldberg Suzanne R and Goldberg Ryan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coughlin Shelly A | -- | None Available | |
| Albers Brian | $429,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Nacht Jacob Y | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Goldberg Suzanne R | $299,755 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coughlin Shelly A | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Albers Brian | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nacht Jacob Y | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Suzanne R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,138 | $53,390 | $8,970 | $8,970 |
| 2024 | $7,138 | $48,790 | $4,840 | $43,950 |
| 2023 | $7,042 | $48,790 | $4,840 | $43,950 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $40,930 | $7,740 | $33,190 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $42,110 | $7,970 | $34,140 |
| 2020 | $5,075 | $37,890 | $7,970 | $29,920 |
| 2019 | $4,999 | $37,890 | $7,970 | $29,920 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $34,310 | $6,880 | $27,430 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $34,310 | $6,880 | $27,430 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $34,480 | $5,699 | $28,781 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $34,480 | $5,699 | $28,781 |
| 2014 | $4,085 | $29,380 | $4,736 | $24,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map