868 Vallecito Dr Ventura, CA 93001
Downtown Ventura NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $1,094,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Vallecito Dr, Ventura, CA 93001 and is currently estimated at $967,442, approximately $598 per square foot. 868 Vallecito Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Yragui Thomas Joseph
Bought by
Yragui Thomas J and Thomas J Yragui 2020 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yragui Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $326,440 | $114,248 | $212,192 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $320,040 | $112,008 | $208,032 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $313,765 | $109,812 | $203,953 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $307,613 | $107,659 | $199,954 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $301,582 | $105,548 | $196,034 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $298,492 | $104,467 | $194,025 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $292,640 | $102,419 | $190,221 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $258,929 | $100,411 | $158,518 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $281,279 | $98,443 | $182,836 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $275,764 | $96,513 | $179,251 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $271,623 | $95,064 | $176,559 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $266,303 | $93,202 | $173,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map